List: SUN winners 1993 – 2014

SUN1993:

Ainsworth Tim
Benson Geoff
Bingle Berry
Brown Heather
Cartwright Ian
Cawley Phil
Cecil Sandra
Currie Doug
Easten Julian
Gallagher Andy
Gibbs Tracey
Graty Tom
Hall Andrew
Horwich Ed
Hudson Neil
Jeffery Lu
McGowan Chris
Morris Greg 
Oakes Jonathan
Peschke Kevin
Pogson Robert
Pollock Tom
Rowson Stephen
Seed David
Short David
Smith Jeff
Spranklen Brian
Walker Robert
Wallis Andrew
Williams Moy
Woollams Ian

 

SUN1994:

Ainsworth Tim
Birch Peter
Brooks Martyn
Brown Heather
Cartwright Ian
Cawley Phil
Cecil Sandra
Cooper Graeme
Currie Doug
Curwen Will
Eastern Julian
Farrow Guy
Fildes Des
Gallacher Andy
Gibbs Tracey
Halford Bill
Lee Dennis
McGowan Christian
Oakes Jonathan
Peschke Kevin
Peters Martin
Pollock Tom
Rayner Mark
Seed David
Smith Geoff
Spranklen Brian
Swartz Mike
Vernon-Clark Stephen
Walker Robert
Williams Moy
Wood Stuart
Woollams Ian
Wright Mat

 

SUN1995:

Bingle Berry
Birch Peter
Black Michael
Cawley Phil
Currie Doug
Farrow Guy
Fosbury Paul
Gibbs Tracey
Halford Bill
Higginson John
McGowan Christian
Oakes Jonathan
Peschke Kevin
Snaith Andy
Spranklen Brian
Swallow Michael
Swartz Mike
Vernon-Clark Stephen
Walker Roberts
Watkins Ray
Williams Moy
Wood Stuart
Wright Mat

SUN1996:

Ainsworth Tim
Ambrose Chris
Barker Nigel
Brown Heather
Cartwright Ian
Cawley Phil
Currie Doug
Easten Julian
Edelsten Owen
Fosbury Paul
Gallagher Andy
Gibbs Tracey
Graty Tom
Halford Bill
Kearney Stephen
McGowan Christian
Oakes Jonathan
Peters Martin
Savage Paul
Seed David
Short David
Snaith Andy
Spranklen Brian
Swallow Michael
Vernon-Clark Stephen
Watkins Ray
William Moy
Wright Mat

SUN1997:

Ainsworth Tim
Bingle Berry
Boni David
Cartwright Ian
Cooper Graeme
Currie Doug
Edelsten Owen
Farrow Guy
Feather Michael
Fildes Des
Goulding Richard
Higginson John
Keenan Jonathan
McGowan Christian
McMullin Paul
Oakes Jonathan
Peters Martin
Radcliffe Ashton
Rayner Mark
Seed David
Snaith Andy
Spranklen Brian
Swallow Michael
Sykes Mark
Watkins Ray
William Moy
Wood Stuart
Wright Mat

SUN1998:

Ainsworth Tim
Brown Nick
Close Chris
Cooper Graeme
Currie Doug
Gibbs Tracey
Gullachsen Lorentz
Hampton Paul
Higginson John
Hopkins Pete
Keenan Jonathan
McQueen Duncan
McGowan Christian
Norman Sally-Ann
Oakes Jonathan
Peter Martin
Pollock Tom
See David
Short David
Snaith Andy
Stewardson Mark
Swallow Michael
Sykes Mark
Thomson Peter
Watkins Russell
Whitrow Robert
Williams Moy
Wood Stuart
Woollams Ian

SUN1999:

Ainsworth Tim
Brown Nick
Close Chris
Currie Doug
Enstone Mark
Farrow Guy
Fosbury Paul
Gibbs Tracy
Graty Tom
Hetherington Tim
Higginson John
Maclese Rob
McQueen Duncan
McGowan Christian
Oakes Jonathan
Peschke Kevin
Peters Martin
Putbrace Con
Seed David
Swartz Mike
Thomson Peter
Watkins Ray
Wherrett Duncan
Whitrow Robert
Williams Moy
Woollams Ian

SUN2000:

AINSWORTH TIM
CLOSE CHRIS
COWAN CHRIS
CURRIE DOUG
DAVIES GLYN
FEATHER MICHAEL
GULLACHSEN LORENTZ
HETHERINGTON TIM
HIGGINSON JOHN
MACLESE ROB
McGOWAN CHRISTIAN
MOXON ANDY
MYLES EUAN
OAKES JONATHAN
PESCHKE KEVIN
PETERS MARTIN
SEED DAVID
SMITH GEOFF
STEWARDSON MARK
SWARTZ MARK
SYKES MARK
THOMPSON PETER
WHITROW ROB

SUN2001:

BROWN NICK
CURRIE DOUG
DAVIES GLYN
DAVIS DUNCAN
FARROW GUY
FEATHER MICHAEL
FOSBURY PAUL
GIBBS TRACEY
GULLACHSEN LORENTZ
HETHERINGTON TIM
MACLESE ROB
MYLES EUAN
OAKES JONATHAN
PINNINGTON CARL
POLLOCK TOM
ROBINSON PAUL
SEED DAVID
THORNTON PHILL
WALKER ROB
WARD STEPHEN
WHITEHEAD KARL
WILLIAMS MOY

SUN2002:

ABBEY KATE
AINSWORTH TIM
COOPER GRAEME
CROSBY RUFUS
CURRIE DOUG
DAVIES GLYN
DAVIS DUNCAN
GIBBS TRACEY
HARDIE JEREMY
JACKSON STEWART
JOHNSON JAMES
LOWE JACK
LYCETT ANTHONY
MACLESE ROB
OAKES JONATHAN
PINNINGTON CARL
RAKUSEN MONTY
ROBINSON PAUL
SEED DAVID
TELFER ALEX
THOMPSON PETER
WALKER ROB
WATKINS RAY
WHITROW ROB
WOOLLMAS IAN

SUN2003:

BRITTON JOHN
CARR JOHNNY
CAWLEY PAUL
COOPER GRAEME
CROSBY RUFUS
CURRIE DOUG
FARRINGTON ANDREW
FARROW GUY
FERRARI ARMANDO
FOSBURY PAUL
GIBBS TRACEY
GRANT LEN
HORWICH ED
IDDON HENRY
JOHNSON JAMES
MACKENZIE MICHAEL
MACLESE ROB
McCONVILLE TIM
McGOWAN CHRISTIAN
MORGAN STEVE
MYLES EUAN
NORMAN SALLY-ANN
OAKES JONATHAN
PENDLEBURY ANDREW
PINNINGTON CARL
SEED DAVID
SMITH GEOFF
TELFER ALEX
WHITESIDE JONATHAN
WHITROW ROB
WILLIAMS MOY

SUN2005:

BOYES JOHN
CURRIE DOUG
CURWEN WILLIAM
FARRINGTON ANDREW
FARROW GUY
FEATHER MICHEAL
FOSBURY PAUL
GIBBS TRACEY
GOULDING RICHARD
GULLACHSEN LORENTZ
HALFORD BILL
JENNINGS JILL
KNOTT SEAN
LEAH CHRIS
MACLESE ROB
McCONVILLE TIM
McGOWAN CHRISTIAN
MOFFATT PAUL
NEW COLIN
PILBEAM IAN
POLLOCK TOM
SHORT DAVID
SMITH RHONDA
SWALLOW MICHAEL
TELFER ALEX
THOMPSON STEVE
WESTERBY MARK
WILLIAMS MOY

SUN2006:

AINSWORTH TIM
ALAND STEVE
ANGERSON JOHN
BANISTER ADAM
BOYES JON
BRADSHAW STEVE
BROWN NICK
CAWLEY PHIL
FARROW GUY
FREESTONE RICHARD
GIBBS TRACEY
GULLACHSEN LORENTZ
HASLAM ANDREW
HENDERSON MIKE
HETHERINGTON TIM
HODGSON CARL
HORWICH ED
KENSETT MARK
LEAH CHRIS
LIVESEY ANDREW
MACLESE ROB
MURRY-BROWN ADAM
OAKES JONATHAN
PILBEAM IAN
PRINCE DAN
SLAWSKI MIKE
SWIFT MATT
THOMPSON STEVE
WARD BRENDAN
WESTERBY MARK
WHITROW ROB

SUN2007:

BAISTER MICHAEL
BAXTER JOHN
BONI DAVID
BOYES JON
CROSBY RUFUS
CURRIE DOUG
EVANS ROB
FREESTONE RICHARD
GIBBS TRACEY
GULLACHSEN LORENTZ
HANLEY JO
HODGSON CARL
JENNINGS JILL
LEAH CHRIS
LIVESEY ANDREW
McCOY STEVE
McMULLIN PAUL
MOFFAT PAUL
MORGAN STEVE
MURRAY-BROWN ADAM
OAKES JONATHAN
PENDLEBURY ANDREW
PETERS MARTIN
PRINCE DAN
SLAWSKI MIKE
SPRING MIKE
SWARTZ MIKE
WESTERBY MARK
WHITROW ROB
WINKLEY MARK
WYNNE STEPHANIE

SUN2008:

ALAND STEVE
ARCHER HARRY
BIRRELL ROBERT
BRADY ROBERT
BRITTON JOHN
CROWTHER PAUL
DAVIS MATTHEW
FARROW GUY
FOSBURY PAUL
GALLACHER ANDY
GARON JOHN
GIBBS TRACEY
HANLEY JO
HASLAM ANDY
HETHERINGTON TIM
HISCOE KEVIN
HODGSON CARL
LIVESEY ANDREW
McCOY STEVE
MOFFAT PAUL
MORAN RICHARD
MURRAY BROWN ADAM
NORMAN SALLY-ANN
PINNINGTON CARL
POGSON ROBERT
PRINCE DAN
SEED DAVID
SHANNON PHILL
SLAWSKI MIKE
SMITH GEOF
SPRING MIKE
WESTERBY MARK
WHITROW ROB
WILLIAMS MOY
WYNNE STEPHANIE

SUN2009 / 21:

ABBEY KATE
ADAMS MARK
AINSWORTH TIM
ALAND STEVE
BAISTER MICHAEL
BRENT MARTIN (Merit)
BURDELL DARREN (Merit)
CROWLEY SHARON
FARROW GUY
FORD MIKE
FREESTONE RICHARD (Best Location)
GALLACHER ANDY
HETHERINGTON TIM
HILLIER NIGEL (3rd)
JOBSON MARK
JONES GWEN
LEAH CHRIS
McGOWAN CHRISTIAN
MOFFAT PAUL
MORAN RICHARD
NORMAN SALLY-ANN
OAKES JONATHAN (1st)
SAWCHUK DARBY
SCHOER RII (2nd)
SCHROER RII
SHORT DAVID
SLAWSKI MIKE
SWALLOW MICHAEL
TAYLOR MARK
TRILLO DEREK
WARD DAVID
WHITTON ANDREW
WYNNE McCOY

SUN2010 / 22:

ABBEY KATE
ALAND STEVE
ARCHER HARRY
CRAVEN DANNY
DAVIS MATTHEW
DIBDIN PETER
DUNMUR NICK
FOSBURY PAUL
GALLACHER ANDY
GARON JOHN
HANSON RICHARD
HARRISON KERRY
HETHERINGTON TIM
HORWICH ED
KIRKBRIGHT HELEN
LEAH CHRIS
LIVESEY ANDREW
MOORE GILL
OAKES JONATHAN
PILBEAM IAN
PRINCE DAN
RUNTE WILLIE
SEED DAVID
SLAWSKI MIKE
STONEHOUSE LISA
SWALLOW MICHAEL
WELCH JIMMY
WILLIAMS MOY
WINNALL SIMON
WYNNE McCOY

SUN2011 / 23:

ABBEY KATE
ADAMS PAUL
AINSWORTH TIM
ALAND STEVE
BEER JONATHAN (Merit)
BRENT MARTIN (Merit)
COOPER GRAEME
DAVIS MATTHEW
DONOGHUE JOHN (2nd)
EVANS ROB
FARROW GUY
FOSBURY PAUL
GALLACHER ANDY
KIRKWOOD GARROD (Merit)
McMULLIN PAUL
MORI RITA
NORMAN SALLY-ANN
OAKES JONATHAN (1st)
SLAWSKI MIKE
SWALLOW MICHAEL
TAYLOR MARK
VAUGHAN GRAEME
WALFORD MATT
WILLIAMS MOY
WINNALL SIMON
WYNNE McCOY

SUN2012 / 24:

ALAND STEVE
ARCHER HARRY
CAWLEY PHIL
COPPOCK GEORGE
DAVIS MATTHEW
FARROW GUY
FOSBURY PAUL
GIBBS TRACEY
HARRISON KERRY
HARRISON KERRY
HETHERINGTON TIM
HORWICH ED
KIRKWOOD GARROD
LUPTON REBECCA
MACKNEY SIMON
McNULTY MARK
MOFFAT PAUL
OXTOBY DANIEL
PILBEAM IAN
PINNINGTON CARL
PRINCE DAN
ROYSE STUART
RUNTE WILLIE
SEED DAVID
STONEHOUSE LISA
SWALLOW MICHAEL
TAYLOR MARK
UDOMKESMALEE SANTI
WESTERBY MARK
WILLIAMS MOY
WYNNE McCOY

SUN2013 / 25:

AINSWORTH TIM
ALBROW VICTOR
ARCHER HARRY
BONI DAVID
BRADY ROBERT
BROWN NICK
BRUCE MARK
BURDELL DARREN
CAIN JAY
COPPOCK GEORGE
CURRIE DOUG
FORD MIKE
FOSBURY PAUL
GIBBS TRACEY
GOULDING RICHARD (joint 3rd)
HETHERINGTON TIM
HODSON MEG
HORWICH ED
KENSETT MARK (1st)
KIRKWOOD GARROD
McDONALD ANGUS
MORAN RICHARD
OAKES JONATHAN
PENDLEBURY ANDY
PILBEAM IAN
PRINCE DAN
SHARP STEVE
STONEHOUSE LISA
THORNTON PHILLIP
TOMLIN ROBERT (2nd)
WALKER ROBERT (Special Mention)
WEBSTER MARK
WELCH JAMES (joint 3rd)
WESTERBY MARK

SUN2014 / 26:

AINSWORTH TIM
AZIZ DAN (1st)
BEER JONATHAN
CLOSE CHRIS
COOPER GRAEME
CROFTS SIMON
CROWTHER PAUL
DAVIS MATT
DIBDIN PETER
DONOGHUE JOHN (Merit)
DUNMUR NICK
EAGLE NICK
EDY RYAN
FOSBURY PAUL
GALLAGHER ANDY (3rd)
GOULDING RICHARD
HORWICH ED
LINDSAY DAVID
MURRAY BROWN
OAKES JONATHAN
SEED DAVID
SHARP STEVE (Merit)
SLAWSKI MIKE
THOMPSON PETER
THORNTON PHILLIP (2nd)
VINE SIMON
WELCH JAMES
WILLIAMS MOY
WILLIAMSON MARK